Track - All League Team

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Lizzie Sexton (Runner) Mercy McAuley
Athlete of the Year Jasmine Haas (Field) Mount Notre Dame
Coach of the Year Dan Bird St. Ursula

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Jasmine Haas - Senior Mount Notre Dame 100 Meter Dash
Lizzie Sexton - Senior Mercy McAuley 200 Meter Dash
Lizzie Sexton - Senior Mercy McAuley 400 Meter Dash
May Humpert - Sophomore Mercy McAuley 800 Meter Run
Avery Stewart - Senior St. Ursula 1600 Meter Run
Brooke Hunstad - Senior St. Ursula 3200 Meter Run
Olivia Taylor - Junior Seton 100 Meter High Hurdles
Elle Seeger - Senior Mount Notre Dame 300 IM Hurdles
St. Ursula 400 Meter Relay
Anna Geiger
Kylie Costa
Natalia Santa Domingo
Annalese Soloman
St. Ursula 800 Meter Relay
May Humpert - Sophomore
Chloe Hamilton - Freshman
Emma Blaut - Sophomore
Lizzie Sexton - Senior
Mercy McAuley 1600 Meter Relay
Avery Stewart
Brooke Hunstad
Cathy Barron
Beazey Tierney
St. Ursula 3200 Meter Relay
Vern Wellbrock - Sophomore Seton Shot Put
Kristen Berwanger - Freshman Mercy McAuley Discus
Jasmine Haas - Senior Mount Notre Dame Long Jump
Madalyn Albright - Freshman Seton High Jump
Andie Hansen - Sophomore Ursuline Academy Pole Vault
Rachel Steffan - Senior Mount Notre Dame Seated 400 Meter Dash
Rachel Steffen - Senior Mount Notre Dame Seated 800 Meter Dash
Rachel Steffen - Senior Mount Notre Dame Seated Shot Put

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Chloe Hamilton - Freshman Mercy McAuley 100 Meter Dash
Kylie Costa - Freshman St. Ursula 200 Meter Dash
Ana Jackson - Sophomore Mount Notre Dame 200 Meter Dash
Gigi Winter - Junior St. Ursula 400 Meter Dash
Catherine Barron - Freshman St. Ursula 800 Meter Run
Beatrice Tierney - Sophomore St. Ursula 1600 Meter Run
Ashley Williams - Sophomore Mercy McAuley 3200 Meter Run
Molly More - Junior St. Ursula 100 Meter High Hurdles
Kendal Baldwin - Senior Ursuline Academy 300 IM Hurdles
Megan Heine - Junior
Gianna Corey - Freshman
Ava Glahn - Sophomore
Shannon Ott - Junior
Seton 400 Meter Relay
Elena Dean - Senior
Gianna Corey - Freshman
Ava Glahn - Sophomore
Shannon Ott - Junior
Seton 800 Meter Relay
Leah Paul
Anna Mickol
Rowan Fox
Anna Geiger
St. Ursula 1600 Meter Relay
May Humpert - Sophomore
Julia Verhoff - Junior
Keelin Elmer - Junior
Ashley Williams - Sophomore
Mercy McAuley 3200 Meter Relay
Claire Shaffer - Junior Ursuline Academy Shot Put
Kelli Silbernagel - Sophomore Seton Discus
Gabby Burns - Junior Ursuline Academy Long Jump
Lily Orosz - Sophomore Ursuline Academy High Jump
Shea Robinson - Freshman Mount Notre Dame Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Ana Jackson - Sophomore Mount Notre Dame 100 Meter Dash
Grace Pizzimenti - Junior Ursuline Academy 400 Meter Dash
Avery Emerson - Senior Seton 800 Meter Run
Natalie Keller - Junior Mount Notre Dame 1600 Meter Run
Ellen Scott - Junior St. Ursula 3200 Meter Run
Ellie McLaughlin - Senior Seton 100 Meter High Hurdles
Danni Hall - Junior Mount Notre Dame 300 IM Hurdles
Marissa Le - Junior
Reagan Ferris - Junior
Riley Ferris - Junior
Madison McVey - Sophomore
Ursuline Academy 400 Meter Relay
Chloe Hamilton - Freshman
Josie Doxsey - Sophomore
Sarah Enginger - Sophomore
Emma Blaut - Sophomore
Mercy McAuley 800 Meter Relay
Marissa Le - Junior
Elizabeth Ganeff - Freshman
Sarah Tholen - Sophomore
Grace Pizzimenti - Junior
Ursuline Academy 1600 Meter Relay
Maggie Tiernan - Junior
Avery Emerson - Senior
Melis Johnson - Senior
Maren Motz - Freshman
Seton 3200 Meter Relay
Grace Long - Sophomore Seton Shot Put
Claire Shaffer - Junior Ursuline Academy Discus
Anna Geiger - Junior St. Ursula Long Jump
Annalise Solomon - Junior St. Ursula High Jump
Abby Fermann - Junior St. Ursula Pole Vault