State Champions

Team State Champions
YEAR SCHOOL SPORT
2018-19 Mount Notre Dame Basketball
2017-18 Ursuline Academy Volleyball
2016-17 Mount Notre Dame Basketball
2015-16 Mount Notre Dame Volleyball
2014-15 Mount Notre Dame Volleyball
2013-14 Mount Notre Dame Volleyball
2013-14 Ursuline Academy Swimming
2012-13 Ursuline Academy Volleyball
2012-13 Ursuline Academy Swimming
2011-12 Chaminade Julienne Golf
2011-12 Mount Notre Dame Volleyball
2010-11 Fenwick Volleyball
2009-10 Ursuline Academy Volleyball
2008-09 Fenwick Soccer
2008-09 St. Ursula Soccer
2008-09 Mount Notre Dame Basketball
2007-08 Alter Cross Country
2007-08 St. Ursula Soccer
2007-08 Mercy Volleyball
2007-08 Alter Basketball
2007-08 Mount Notre Dame Basketball
2006-07 St. Ursula Cross Country
2006-07 Mount Notre Dame Volleyball
2006-07 Alter Volleyball
2006-07 Mount Notre Dame Basketball
2005-06 Badin Soccer
2005-06 Roger Bacon Volleyball
2005-06 Seton Volleyball
2005-06 Mount Notre Dame Basketball
2004-05 Roger Bacon Volleyball
2004-05 Chaminade Julienne Basketball
2004-05 Mount Notre Dame Basketball
2004-05 Seton Bowling
2003-04 Mount Notre Dame Golf
2003-04 Alter Volleyball
2003-04 St. Ursula Volleyball
2003-04 Mount Notre Dame Basketball
2002-03 Mount Notre Dame Golf
2002-03 Ursuline Academy Volleyball
2002-03 Alter Volleyball
2001-02 Alter Tennis
2001-02 Roger Bacon Volleyball
2001-02 St. Ursula Volleyball
2001-02 Ursuline Academy Swimming
2000-01 Mount Notre Dame Volleyball
2000-01 McNicholas Basketball
2000-01 Ursuline Academy Swimming
1999-2000 Ursuline Academy Golf
1999-2000 Mount Notre Dame Volleyball
1999-2000 Ursuline Academy Swimming
1998-99 Mount Notre Dame Volleyball
1998-99 St. Ursula Volleyball
1998-99 Badin Basketball
1997-98 St. Ursula Golf
1997-98 St. Ursula Volleyball
1996-97 St. Ursula Volleyball
1996-97 Seton Volleyball
1995-96 St. Ursula Volleyball
1995-96 Mount Notre Dame Volleyball
1995-96 Mount Notre Dame Track
1994-95 St. Ursula Golf
1994-95 Ursuline Academy Tennis
1994-95 St. Ursula Volleyball
1994-95 Roger Bacon Basketball
1994-95 St. Ursula Swimming
1993-94 St. Ursula Soccer
1993-94 St. Ursula Volleyball
1993-94 St. Ursula Swimming
1992-93 St. Ursula Swimming
1992-93 Fenwick Track
1991-92 St. Ursula Soccer
1988-89 Seton Volleyball
1986-87 Seton Volleyball
1985-86 Seton Volleyball
1984-85 Seton Volleyball
1982-83 Mercy Volleyball
1980-81 Mercy Volleyball
1977-78 Mercy Volleyball

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2013-14 Mehvish Safdar Ursuline Academy Tennis - Singles
2011-12 Mehvish Safdar Ursuline Academy Tennis
2010-11 Sandy Niehaus Mount Notre Dame Tennis - Singles
2010-11 Komal Safdar, Mehvish Safdar Ursuline Academy Tennis - Doubles
2008-09 Sarah Tanner Ursuline Academy Swimming - 200 IM
2007-08 Cat Humphries McNicholas Track - 200 Meter Dash
2007-08 Ashley Cattran Alter Track - 400 Meter Dash
2007-08 Hilary Esselstein, Lauren Bockrath, Catherine Crisler, Ashley Cattran Alter Track - 4 x 800 Meter Relay
2007-08 Kelly Johnston, Jenna Heaton, Austin Perry, Rachel Clark St. Ursula Track - 4x800M Relay
2006-07 Cat Humphries McNicholas Track - 100 Meter Dash
2003-04 Kyle Wiegand, Jassica Flannery Badin Tennis - Tennis Doubles
2000-01 Nancy Wiegand, Kyle Wiegand Badin Tennis - Tennis Doubles
1999-2000 Katie Greiner, Lesley Meade, Kelli Krallman, Erin Phenix Ursuline Academy Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
1999-2000 Erin Phenix Ursuline Academy Swimming - 50 Free
1999-2000 Tami Ransom Ursuline Academy Swimming - 200 IM
1999-2000 Erin Phenix Ursuline Academy Swimming - 100 Free
1999-2000 Kelly Hagen, Katie Greiner, Erin Phenix, Tami Ransom Ursuline Academy Swimming - 400 Free Relay
1998-99 Tami Ransom, Barb Mulshine, Lesley Meade, Erin Phenix Ursuline Academy Swimming - 200 Medley Relay
1998-99 Tami Ransom Ursuline Academy Swimming - 100 Butterfly
1998-99 Erin Phenix Ursuline Academy Swimming - 50 Free
1998-99 Erin Phenix Ursuline Academy Swimming - 100 Free
1998-99 Lesley Meade, Mikala Wetzel, Erin Phenix, Tami Ransom Ursuline Academy Swimming - 400 Free Relay
1997-98 Barb Mulshine, Megan Strasser, Lee Mussman, Erin Phenix Ursuline Academy Swimming - 200 Free Relay
1986-87 Sharon Simon, Missy Ellers, Jodie Hoelker, Julie Tombragel McAuley Track - 4 x 800 Meter Relay
1984-85 Janelle Bosse McAuley Swimming - 500 Free
1983-84 Janelle Bosse McAuley Swimming - 200 IM
1982-83 Barb Kammerer Ursuline Academy Swimming - 200 IM