Volleyball - Schedule

Weeks: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | All

Saturday, August 17, 2019
RESULTS
Seton  d.  Turpin   25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-15       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Bishop Watterson   25-16, 25-18, 25-12       
Monday, August 19, 2019
RESULTS
St. Ursula  d.  Mason   25-21, 20-25, 25-18, 25-17       
Tuesday, August 20, 2019
RESULTS
Mercy McAuley  d.  Oak Hills   25-18, 25-19, 25-19       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Anderson   25-15, 25-12, 25-20       
Thursday, August 22, 2019
RESULTS
Seton  d.  Lakota East   25-21, 25-22, 25-18       
St. Ursula  d.  Lakota West   25-12, 25-10, 25-9       
Saturday, August 24, 2019
RESULTS
St. Ursula  d.  Lakota East   25-10, 25-16       
Seton  d.  Roger Bacon   23-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-22       
St. Ursula  d.  Turpin   25-21, 25-15       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Toledo Central Catholic   25-11, 25-14       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  St. Francis DeSales   25-22, 25-15       
Toledo St. Ursula  d.  Mount Notre Dame   25-22, 25-23       
Monday, August 26, 2019
RESULTS
Ursuline Academy  d.  Turpin   25-19, 25-8, 25-14       
Seton  d.  Fenwick   16-25, 25-14, 25-27, 25-18, 15-9       
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
RESULTS
Lakota East  d.  Mercy McAuley   22-25, 25-27, 25-22, 27-25, 15-10       
Seton  d.  Oak Hills   25-17, 25-17, 25-10       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Lakota West   25-7, 25-12, 25-17       
Thursday, August 29, 2019
RESULTS
Notre Dame (KY)  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-20, 25-15, 25-14       
St. Ursula  d.  St.Henry (KY)   25-23, 25-22, 25-23       
Saturday, August 31, 2019
RESULTS
Mercy McAuley  d.  St. Henry/Centerville   25-22, 16-25, 30-28       
Mercy McAuley  d.  Centerville   25-22, 25-18       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Sacred Heart   27-25, 25-19, 25-27, 25-19       
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  St. Ursula   26-24, 25-17, 16-25, 25-21       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Seton   25-21, 25-21, 25-19       
Thursday, September 5, 2019
RESULTS
Ursuline Academy  d.  Springboro   25-9, 25-15, 25-9       
St. Ursula  d.  Seton   25-22, 25-22, 25-17       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-18, 25-12, 25-15       
Saturday, September 7, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Magnificat   25-22, 25-18, 25-22       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Walsh Jesuit   25-14, 25-13, 25-19       
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
RESULTS
Ursuline Academy  d.  Mount Notre Dame   25-20, 27-25, 25-20       
St. Ursula  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-15, 25-17, 28-30, 25-21       
Seton  d.  Lakota West   25-18, 25-17, 25-12       
Thursday, September 12, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Seton   25-14, 20-25, 27-25, 25-20       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-14, 25-10, 25-18       
Friday, September 13, 2019
RESULTS
St. Ursula  d.  Louisville Holy Cross (KY)   25-14, 25-7       
St. Ursula  d.  Clearwater Central Catholic FL   25-14, 25-23       
Saturday, September 14, 2019
RESULTS
Green Hope (NC)  d.  St. Ursula   18-25, 25-17, 25-19       
Seton  d.  Villa Angela-St Joseph   25-12, 25-18       
St. Ursula  d.  Walton (GA)   25-17, 25-17       
Magnificat  d.  Seton   25-23, 17-25, 25-23       
Louisville Mercy Academy (KY)  d.  St. Ursula   25-19, 25-22       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Walsh Jesuit   25-14, 25-19       
Mercy McAuley  d.  Loveland   25-16, 20-25, 25-18       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Bishop Watterson   26-24, 25-12       
Mercy McAuley  d.  Lakota West   25-23, 25-19       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Highland   25-19, 26-24       
Sunday, September 15, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Toledo St. Ursula   27-25, 25-20, 25-13       
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
RESULTS
St. Ursula  d.  Ursuline Academy   25-12, 25-20, 13-25, 20-25, 15-9       
Mercy McAuley  d.  Seton   21-25, 14-25, 25-14, 25-19, 15-11       
Thursday, September 19, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-23, 25-15, 25-11       
St. Ursula  d.  Seton   25-21, 25-19, 25-14       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Mason   25-9, 25-23, 25-12       
Saturday, September 21, 2019
RESULTS
Magnificat  d.  Mercy McAuley   26-24, 25-20       
Mercy McAuley  d.  Marion Local   23-25, 25-23, 25-11       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Willoughby South   25-16, 25-16       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Beaumont   25-10, 25-14       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Mentor   25-20, 25-15       
Sunday, September 22, 2019
RESULTS
Mercy McAuley  d.  Louisville Male   26-24, 19-25, 27-25       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Lake Catholic   25-12, 25-14, 25-14       
Henry Clay  d.  Mercy McAuley   29-31, 28-26, 25-17       
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  St. Ursula   20-25, 25-17, 25-18, 13-25, 16-14       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Seton   25-16, 25-18, 25-16       
Thursday, September 26, 2019
RESULTS
Ursuline Academy  d.  St. Ursula   25-27, 25-22, 13-25, 25-12, 15-11       
Seton  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-15, 25-13, 25-15       
Saturday, September 28, 2019
RESULTS
St. Ursula  d.  Sycamore   25-15, 25-16, 25-19       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Mason   25-13, 25-19, 25-14       
Mercy Academy Louisville  d.  Ursuline Academy   18-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-20       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Mercy Academy(KY)   9-25, 26-24, 25-16, 25-22       
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Seton   25-14, 25-13, 28-26       
St. Ursula  d.  Notre Dame (KY)   25-27, 25-21, 25-22, 24-26, 15-13       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-17, 25-12, 31-29       
Thursday, October 3, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Ursuline Academy   19-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-19, 17-15       
St. Ursula  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-12, 25-22, 25-22       
Seton  d.  Ryle   25-10, 25-13, 25-21       
Saturday, October 5, 2019
RESULTS
Seton  d.  Bishop Watterson   25-23, 25-23       
Seton  d.  Grove City   25-11, 25-22       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Olentangy Liberty   25-18, 17-25, 25-16, 25-15       
Monday, October 7, 2019
RESULTS
Seton  d.  Walnut Hills   25-14, 27-25, 26-24       
Ursuline Academy  d.  Lakota West   25-14, 25-15, 25-5       
St. Ursula  d.  Beavercreek   25-9, 25-19, 25-17       
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
RESULTS
Mason  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-18, 25-13, 25-18       
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
RESULTS
Ursuline Academy  d.  Notre Dame (KY)   18-25, 25-18, 25-19, 22-25, 17-15       
Thursday, October 10, 2019
RESULTS
St. Ursula  d.  McNicholas   25-19, 25-9, 25-18       
Mercy McAuley  d.  Sycamore   25-11, 25-14, 25-22       
Seton  d.  Mason   17-25, 25-22, 25-23, 22-25, 15-13       
Mount Notre Dame  d.  St. Henry(KY)   25-11, 26-28, 25-18, 25-19       
Friday, October 11, 2019
RESULTS
Ursuline Academy  d.  Toledo St. Ursula   25-10, 25-17, 25-22       
Saturday, October 12, 2019
RESULTS
Toledo St. Ursula  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-19, 25-22, 22-25, 24-26, 15-8       
Saturday, October 19, 2019
RESULTS
St. Ursula  d.  Winton Woods   25-4, 25-9, 25-7        postseason
Ursuline Academy  d.  Sycamore   25-8, 25-9, 25-13        postseason
Mercy McAuley  d.  Lakota East   25-23, 25-23, 25-22        postseason
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Colerain   25-5, 25-10, 25-9        postseason
Seton  d.  Fairfield   25-10, 25-20, 25-8        postseason
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
RESULTS
St. Ursula  d.  Turpin   25-10, 25-9, 28-26        postseason
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Milford   25-9, 25-16, 25-15        postseason
Mercy McAuley  d.  Mason   25-17, 25-20, 25-22        postseason
Seton  d.  Loveland   25-17, 30-28, 25-10        postseason
Ursuline Academy  d.  Walnut Hills   25-11, 25-12, 25-18        postseason
Saturday, October 26, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Troy   25-12, 25-17, 25-13        postseason
St. Ursula  d.  Seton   25-22, 22-25, 25-15, 25-21        postseason
Mercy McAuley  d.  Centerville   25-15, 25-17, 25-13        postseason
Ursuline Academy  d.  Springboro   25-13, 25-13, 25-14        postseason
Thursday, October 31, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Mercy McAuley   25-11, 25-16, 25-21        postseason
Ursuline Academy  d.  St. Ursula   25-11, 23-25, 25-22, 25-18        postseason
Saturday, November 2, 2019
RESULTS
Mount Notre Dame  d.  Ursuline Academy   25-21, 20-25, 25-19, 25-20        postseason
Friday, November 8, 2019
RESULTS
Padua  d.  Mount Notre Dame   29-27, 26-28, 25-19, 25-19        postseason