GGCL
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League Team
Champions
Chaminade Julienne
Basketball
Teams:
Alter
Badin
Carroll
Chaminade Julienne
Fenwick
McAuley
McNicholas
Mercy
Mount Notre Dame
Purcell Marian
Roger Bacon
Seton
St. Ursula
Ursuline Academy
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Results
Nov. 2007
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 19
at Centerville
W 46 - 38  
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Wed. 28
Alter
W 64 - 58  
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Dec. 2007
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 1
at McNicholas
W 62 - 48
 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Wed. 5
at Fenwick
W 52 - 28
 
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Mon. 10
Purcell Marian
W 62 - 18
 
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Wed. 12
at Roger Bacon
W 62 - 40
 
6 - 0 (5 - 0)
Mon. 17
at Badin
W 65 - 42
 
7 - 0 (6 - 0)
Sun. 23
at Carroll
W 50 - 33  
8 - 0 (7 - 0)
Fri. 28
at Long Beach Poly, CA
L 67 - 61  
8 - 1 (7 - 0)
Sat. 29
at Gallup
W 60 - 48  
9 - 1 (7 - 0)
Jan. 2008
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 5
McNicholas
W 59 - 43
 
10 - 1 (8 - 0)
Sun. 6
Mount Notre Dame
L 63 - 48
 
10 - 2 (8 - 0)
Sat. 12
Fenwick
W 44 - 32
 
11 - 2 (9 - 0)
Mon. 14
at Beavercreek
L 45 - 36  
11 - 3 (9 - 0)
Thu. 17
at Purcell Marian
W 60 - 27
 
12 - 3 (10 - 0)
Mon. 21
at Bishop McGuinness (N.C.)
W 59 - 53  
13 - 3 (10 - 0)
Wed. 23
Roger Bacon
W 60 - 38
 
14 - 3 (11 - 0)
Sun. 27
at Alter
L 41 - 38  
14 - 4 (11 - 1)
Wed. 30
Badin
W 42 - 30  
15 - 4 (12 - 1)
Feb. 2008
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 2
at Carroll
W 45 - 42  
16 - 4 (13 - 1)
Wed. 6
Piqua
W 64 - 19  
postseason
17 - 4 (13 - 1)
Thu. 14
at Lebanon
W 42 - 32  
postseason
18 - 4 (13 - 1)
Sat. 16
at Northmont
W 76 - 47  
postseason
19 - 4 (13 - 1)
Sat. 23
Lakota West
L 44 - 35  
postseason
19 - 5 (13 - 1)
GGCL
News
State Champs
Commitments
Trophy
History
Scholar Athletes
Huismann
Fall
Volleyball
Soccer
Cross Country
Golf
Tennis
Field Hockey
Winter
Basketball
Swimming
Bowling
Spring
Softball
Track
Lacrosse
Schools
Mercy McAuley
Seton
Ursuline Academy
Mount Notre Dame
St. Ursula